Seva Sindhu Service Plus Login, App, Registration, Application Online

Welcome to the Seva Sindhu Service Plus Login 2021 information page. We have prepared an informative article where you get instructions regarding Seva Sindhu Plus Login, registration, Apply Online. Karnataka Government has launched an online portal that provides the facilities like government-related administrations and other data, recruitment details.

This portal has 796 services available 24*7 for the citizen of the state. The few names of such services are senior citizen welfare services, youth-centric services, farmer-centric services, health-centric services, labor-centric services, industry-centric services, women-centric services, and many others. A list of all available services is uploaded in this article so kindly check and get benefits while sitting at home. All these services are available in an online mode thus, no further requirement of visiting the offices for completing various works.

Seva Sindhu Service Plus

Seva Sindhu Service Plus

These services have been added by the Indus online portal Karnataka. We are revealing a few department names because of the related services available on this portal like revenue department, health department, women and child development, department of labour, police department, and more others. People can join Bengaluru, CSC centers, Karnataka, Atalji Janasnehi Kendra, and Bapuji services using this portal.

The site is technically designed, hosted, and maintained byNational Informatics Centre
Government NameKarnataka State Government
Portal NameSeva Sindhu Services Plus Portal
Kind of ServicesGovernment Services at OneStop
Updated and managed by Ministry of Panchayati Raj
Official Websitesevasindhuservices.karnataka.gov.in

Seva Sindhu Service Plus

This single window service provider portal is introduced by the government of Karnataka. The main services of this portal are Government to Customer, Business to Customer, Government to Business. It also supports services related to taxpayer-supported organizations of financially responsible citizens. Thus, all the citizens are requested to register online on this portal along with thier mobile number/User ID to access the facilities available on the Seva Sindhu Plus portal.

Category Wise Services

 
  • Farmer Welfare
  • Trade, Industry, and Commerce
  • Electricity, and Municipality Services
  • Housing Related Services
  • Student educational services
  • Revenue Department Services
  • Government-assisted financial services
  • Schemes and Services related to SC, ST, Minority and Backward Class Students
  • Employment & Training
  • Driving and Transport Services
  • Health and Drug-related services
  • Police and Security Services
  • Forest and Environmental clearances
  • Births, deaths, and marriage related services
  • Amenities and Services in villages
  • Services to Government Contractors
  • Kannada & Culture, Information, and Public relation
  • Youth Empowerment and Sports
  • Women and Child Development
  • Labour welfare
  • Citizen Services

How to register online in the Seva Sindhu portal?

  • First of all, visit the official website of Seva Sindhu Plus Services Portal Karnataka @ https://sevasindhu.karnataka.gov.in/Sevasindhu/English.
  • Find the New Users Register Here link from the homepage and click on it.
  • As you press the link the new page will open on the screen.
  • Enter Aadhaar Number to Continue With DIgiLocker.

Seva Sindhu portal Registration Process

As you enter the Aadhaar Number and press the NEXT button, it will redirect you to the OTP page.Seva Sindhu Portal Registration

  • UIDAI has sent a temporary OTP to your mobile ending in *******1777(valid for 10 mins).
  • Enter 6 digit OTP number sent to your mobile number.
  • Press Allow button as SevaSindhu – Karnataka would like to access your DigiLocker to:
    • Get the list of issued documents.
    • Download the issued documents.
    • Get the list of uploaded documents and folders.
    • Download the uploaded documents.
    • Upload documents to your DigiLocker.
    • Pull documents into your DigiLocker from issuers.
    • Get your profile information (Name, Date of Birth, Gender).
    • Get your e-Aadhaar data.

Seva Sindhu Portal Registration page 2

  • Press Allow button to continue.
  • Now enter the Email ID and Mobile Number and create a password

Seva Sindhu Portal Registration page 3

An OTP with a Verification Link has been sending to your email ID o*******.*77@gmail.com & mobile no ********77. Please note that the OTP received is for single use only and is valid for 15 minutes from the time of the request.

Whereas, the verification link is valid for 48 hours from the time of the request. Please note that, if you receive the OTP after 15 minutes, you can click the verification link within 48 hours to activate your account.

  • Press Resend EMAIL OTP and Mobile OTP and enter the OTP received on the device.
  • Again press Validate and you will get a message on the screen as mentioned below

Seva Sindhu Portal Registration page 4

  • You have successfully registered on https://sevasindhuservices.karnataka.gov.in/.Your email has been verified successfully. Please verify your mobile using your verification link or login to the application using your mobile No and password/ OTP to get the OTP again.
  • This is how you can register at Seva Sindhu Plus Services Portal.

What is the process for Karnataka Driver scheme online registration?

  • First and foremost, the people who want to use any services available on this portal or want to apply for any scheme released by the government or for applying to any of the recruitment drives need to do online registration at the official portal @ https://sevasindhuservices.karnataka.gov.in/.
  • Then find Apply for Service section on the homepage.
  • Enter Email ID and Mobile Number
  • OTP/Password and Captcha Code.
  • Press SUBMIT button and wait while opening the page.
  • Choose to Apply for Services and click on View All Available Services.
  • Find Karnataka Driver Scheme from the search button.
  • Click on “Disbursement of cash relief to auto-rickshaw drivers, taxi drivers and Maxi Cab drivers for Covid-19”
  • After clicking on it, the application form will be open if the services are available.
  • Fill up the complete information and upload the documents, photographs asked for online.
  • At last, Save & print the application form for future use.

Seva Sindhu Status Check Procedure

  • Simply copy and paste the following web address into the URL section of your browser i.e.https://sevasindhuservices.karnataka.gov.in/.
  • Find Check Your Application Status section and start filling in the details.

Seva Sindhu Status

  • Choose Department from the dropdown list.
  • Select the Service for what you have submitted the application form online.
  • Enter your Application ID (Generated after the submission of the online application form and it is sent to your registered mobile number or email ID).
  • As you press Check Status Now, you will get complete information on your device.
  • Kindly save it on your device or take the print of the same for future use.

Seva Sindhu Service Plus Login

Only Registered candidates can login or access the services available on the official portal.

  • In order to login to the portal, candidates have to visit the official website @ https://sevasindhu.karnataka.gov.in/Sevasindhu/English.
  • Navigate to Registered User Login Here.
  • As you click on it, it will redirect you to a new page.
  • Find Apply for Service section.

Seva Sindhu Service Plus Login

  • Enter Email ID or Mobile Number.
  • Click on Get OTP.
  • The OTP will be sent to your registered mobile number.
  • Enter OTP and Captcha Code.
  • Press SUBMIT button.
  • Wait while log in to the homepage.

Seva Sindhu Service Plus Login 1

Department At your Service with Seva Sindhu Department Reports Dashboard

DEPARTMENT NAMENUMBER OF SERVICESLAST ONE MONTHLAST TWO MONTHSLAST THREE MONTHSSINCE INCEPTION
Revenue Department29425658009644846312
Department of Labour231696602679323719031929725
Karnataka State Police20101201335429808199962
Department of Factories Boilers Industrial Safety & Health180008
Rural Development & Panchayat Raj187038098608279
Drugs Control Department162343254721628
Sanskrit University144559
Registrar of Cooperative Societies132182599355800
Directorate of Technical Education13362495156824696
Law University131025492441
Gulbarga University1213233188
Directorate of Social Security and Pensions113755519054512
KSGH Music and Performing Arts University110003
SERICULTURE11242649216
Department of Kannada & Culture1012737161691624632578
Ports and Inland Water Transport Department106737189
Agriculture Department911114181
HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE914272707154983646181
Chief Minister Relief Fund (CMRF)95411462288428771
 
Department of Electrical Inspectorate932481012241
Rani channamma University9268168
Department of Sainik Welfare and Resettlement82903145751627
NEKRTC856722828152825
FISHERIES DEPARTMENT8252626460
Department of Information and Public Relations89439479601790
Karnataka State urban Development Department7341424
NWKRTC71451737364264483
Karnataka State Open Univerity Mysore7251051
Karnataka State Road Transport Corporation71001264996207952
KARNATAKA STATE PARA MEDICAL BOARD72042699424647
KARNATAKA STATE NURSING COUNCIL708830
Mines and Geology Department671942191053
Department of Horticulture6801152091180
Department of Youth Empowerment and Sports61723653711314
Department of Collegiate Education666681643849
Department of Animal Husbandry and Veterinary Services5222753228
Karnataka Public Works Department500010
BESCOM50002
CESCOM40000
University of Mysore425614
Akkamahadevi University411115
Kannada University -Hampi40233
Karnataka Janapada Vishwavidyalaya40000
Bangalore North University400411
Davangere University422423
VSK University422412
Karnataka University Dharwad46121933
Mangalore University41119
Tumkur University400145
Department of Ayurveda, Yoga, Naturopathy, Unani, Siddha and Homeopathy411420
Bangalore Development Authority49411183273842615
Department for Empowerment of Differently Abled and Senior Citizen4814983257077184
SOCIAL WELFARE48853885688588954
Government Tool Room and Training Centre4011355
Department of Agricultural Marketing300222
Directorate of Economics and Statistics31086158316181618
Karnataka Slum Development Board312211
MINOR IRRIGATION3651392271140
HANDLOOMS AND TEXTILES38275158008
Karnataka State Warehousing Corporation30002
Department of Personnel & Administrative Reforms301138
Department of Higher Education34444
Department of Industrial Training and Employment310171953
Department of Tribal Welfare301141
GESCOM30014
Minority Welfare Department300022
MESCOM30013

Department At your Service

Forest Department20000
Karnataka Public Service Commission211745039
BMTC289252248
KARNATAKA STATE DIPLOMA IN NURSING EXAMINATION BOA21421753091810
Transport Department2622717130571305151276
Department of Public Library24440205
Food & Civil Supplies22163468471026
WOMEN AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT2000788507
Karnataka Industrial Areas Development Board20002
Cauvery Neeravari Nigama Limited10001
Command Area Development Authorities (CADA)10111
Karnataka Secondary Education Examination Board1891021
Survey17499104961446920422
Department of Archives1391153
Backward Classes Department1000210
Karnataka Innovation and Technology Society10001
Department of Public Instruction10008
Karnataka Evaluation Authority10818140
Excise Department10002
HESCOM10006
Total5322848534078135729518576450

Useful Links:

Click Here for Seva Sindhu Service Plus Login

Click Here to New Registration at Seva Sindhu Service Plus 

We have made available complete information on this page for the viewer’s convenience. Kindly write your comments down below if you are facing any problem while doing online registration or login in at Seva Sindhu Service  Portal or while using Seva Sindhu Service Plus Login, registration, Apply Online.

How do I apply for Seva Sindhu?

You can apply for Seva Sindhu by visiting the official website https://sevasindhuservices.karnataka.gov.in/ or https://serviceonline.gov.in/karnataka/. Read the further instruction from this page.

How do I get an e pass from Seva Sindhu?

After login, find the pass link using the keyword e-pass and then click on “Covid-19: Apply here to travel to Karnataka from other Indian states. After filling in the details the further details will be shared with you with an email id or registered mobile number.

What is the use of Seva Sindhu?

This is an online services provider portal where you find all the cashless and paperless government services in one place.

Do I need to register on Seva Sindhu?

Yes, in order to access the services or manage your profile, you must register on Seva Sindhu.

What is Seva Sindhu number?

Please call on helpline number at 080-4455 4455/080-22636800 for Assistance.

How can I check my SevaSindhu status?

Visit https://sevasindhuservices.karnataka.gov.in/.
Find Check Your Application Status section.
Choose Department from the dropdown list.
Select the Service for what you have submitted the application form online.
Enter your Application ID
Press Check Status Now
Take the print of the same for future use.

Leave a Comment