प्रधानमंत्री आवास योजना लिस्ट 2021 कैसे देखें (PM Awas Yojana List 2021/PMAY New List 2021)

PM Awas Yojana List 2021 PDF Download from pmaymis.gov.in portal. प्रधानमंत्री आवास योजना 2021 की नई लिस्ट कैसे देखें / PMAY Beneficiary search by name.

Those who have already applied for the Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana and searching for PM Awas Yojana List 2021 PDF Download can do it themselves here. Applicants can also execute PMAY Beneficiary search by name or they can check Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana Application Status. Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana is beneficial for the poor people who dream of his/her own home in their residence area. This scheme was launched by PM Narendra Modi Ji on 25th June 2016.

According to the news, the government will be going to start online registration for the Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana Urban and Rural for the years 2021-2022. Nominees who are interested to buy a dream home under the PMAY should apply online before the due date. You need to check the eligibility criteria before applying online. Do not contact such people who promise you the scheme benefits directly without applying online. As this process is purely based on merit or eligibility. No one can buy a direct home under this scheme. All of you must follow the procedure held online. You will find the rate of interest and other details on this page. This is a draw-based scheme and no one is directly eligible to get benefits of house or scheme.

PM Awas Yojana List

प्रधानमंत्री आवास योजना लिस्ट 2021

As per the Wikipedia, Ministry of Housing and Urban Poverty Alleviation has the responsibility for this project and they have a plan to build 2 crores (20 million) affordable houses by 31 March 2022. As of 28th December 2019, approximately 1.12 crore homes are approved. Under this project, two schemes work for the urban poor and rural poor like Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana (Urban) (PMAY-U) for the urban poor and Pradhan Mantri Awaas Yojana (Gramin), (PMAY-G and also PMAY-R) for the rural poor. Along with awas yojana, the government ensures that all the householders have Saubhagya Yojana electricity connection, Ujjwala Yojana LPG connection, access to drinking water, and Jan Dhan banking facilities, and have a toilet to a house.

People whose name is listed in PM Awas Yojana Scheme and who buy property under the PMAY will not be able to sell homes for the next 5 years from the date of purchase. A citizen can not give it to on the rent also. Those who were caught doing illegal activities during the 5 years of lock period would be punished as per the norms

PM Awas Yojana List 2021

Latest News:

  1. Vadodara is one of the fastest-growing cities in Gujarat. Thus, people have no time for extra activities. But, recently a large number of people gathered on past Wednesday. This crowd gathered for taking the form of the Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana. Meantime, there was a stampede due to the huge crowd, although due to the caution of the police. There is a total of 2132 houses form to be filled under the EWS in Vadodara. These houses are available in the area under VMC (Vadodara Municipal Corporation).
  2. Those who are beneficiaries of Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana then here is good news for you. The government has introduced a new scheme that benefits people who come under this scheme. The beneficiary now will get four lakh rupees for building a house. Three-time more money will be given if the government agreed with the terms and conditions as well as the proposed amount.
Yojana NamePradhan Mantri Awas Yojana (Urban and Gramin)
Ministry NameMinistry of Housing and Urban Affairs
Implemented byMinistry of Housing and Urban Affairs (MoHUA)
Mission or Scheme TypeFlagship Mission
Launch Year2015
Launched by (prime minister)Narendra Modi
StatusActive
Total Finance₹43,922 crore

PMAY New List 2021

According to trustable sources, the government gives the 2.67 lakh rupees subsidy to those who apply under the Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana. In many cases, the subsidy didn’t credit to the beneficiary account due to some reasons. So, it becomes necessary to see the status of the subsidy by online mode.

The Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana List 2021-2022 can be checked at different websites like at pmayg.nic.in or pmaymis.gov.in or iay.nic.in or awaasoft.nic.in. The third period of PMAY has been started thus, first and second-period applicants are waiting for Download PM Awas Yojana List Online. It is beneficial for the candidates who come under planned scheduled castes and scheduled tribes, ladies, Economically Weaker Section or EWS, Low Income Group, MIG I, and MIG II category citizens.

PMAY Documents Required

You can check the complete PMAY documents list from the below section

  • Identity Proof
    • Aadhar Card
    • PAN Card
    • Passport
    • Voter ID Card
    • Driving License
    • Any photo identity card issued by a government body
  • Address Proof
    • Passport
    • Aadhar Card
    • Ration Card
    • Electricity bill
    • Telephone bills
    • Driving License
    • Voter ID card
    • Utility bill
    • Rent Agreement on Stamp paper
    • Resident Address Certificate
    • Life Insurance Policy showing address
    • Municipal or Property tax receipt

PMAY 2021 Eligibility Criteria

PMAY Eligibility Criteria

Economically Weaker Section (EWS)Annual income less than INR.3 lakhs
Low-Income Group (LIG)Annual Income up to INR.6 lakhs
Mid-Income Group (MIG)Annual Income up to INR.12 lakhs (MIG1)

Annual Income up to INR.18 lakhs (MIG 2)

PMAY Phase Information

Phases 3 Phases of PMAY envisage starting and completing the house construction work as follows:

  • Phase-1 from April 2015 to March 2017 to cover 100 cities.
  • Phase-2 from April 2017 to March 2019 to cover additional 200 cities.
  • Phase-3 from April 2019 to March 2022 to cover the remaining cities.

PMAY List 2020-21 Urban-Rural Suchi, PMAY New List

Benefits of Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana

Scheme TypeEligibility Household Income ( Rs.)Carpet Area-Max (sqm)Interest Subsidy (%)Subsidy calculated on a max loan ofMax Subsidy (Rs.)
EWS and LIGUp to  Rs.6 lakh60 sqm6.50 %Rs. 6 lakh2.67 Lacs
MIG 1Rs. 6 lakh to Rs 12 lakh160 sqm4.00 %Rs. 9 lakh2.35 Lacs
MIG 2Rs. 12 lakh  to Rs.18 lakh200 sqm3.00 %Rs.12 lakh2.30 Lacs

PM Awas yojana subsidy amount (ROI, LOAN Amount, Subsidy, EMI, Saving Information)

The below images show that the Loan amount and total payable amount will be calculated using the pm awas yojana calculator. In the below images, we have provided an exemplary formation of pm awas yojana subsidy, loan amount, EMI, etc.

pm awas yojana subsidy

How to Check PMAY Urban List?

  • Dear applicant, kindly open the URL i.g. https://pmaymis.gov.in/.
  • Find the Search Beneficiary tab and choose Search by Name.
  • Enter Aadhaar Card No and choose Show.
  • The status of the PMAY Urban List or PMAY Urban Beneficiary List will open on the screen.
  • Save or print the status details for future use.

PMAY Beneficiary List page

How to Check Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana Gramin List 2021?

  • Applicants should open pmay Gramin list for the rural area beneficiary list checking.
  • There are two methods like with registration number or without a registration number.
  • Copy and paste the https://pmaymis.gov.in/ web address into the web browser’s URL section.
  • Find the Search Beneficiary tab and click on Search By Name.
  • Enter the Aadhaar Card No.
  • As you click on the SHOW button the complete status will show on the display.
  • Save or Print the status details for future use.

PMAY Beneficiary List page 2

How to Download PM Awas Yojana Subsidy Form 2021?

People of India who are eligible for the PM Awas Yojana must be searching for a pradhan Mantri Awas yojana subsidy application as this is the most important part of this scheme. Due to this subsidy scheme, the people are applying in bulk. So those who are want to download PM Awas Yojana Subsidy Form PDF must use the below-provided link. All of you must know that without filling the complete application form the authority is not going to accept the application form either online or via offline mode. So, confirm the details at the end and check the document is uploaded or attached successfully.

  • First of all, visit the official website of PMAwasYojana @ pmaymis.gov.in.
  • Navigate to the Citizen Assessment tab and choose Apply Online and click on Credit Link Subsidy Scheme (CLSS).
  • Download Application form for Subsidy scheme.
  • Apply offline by attaching all the necessary documents and submitting them to a concerned authorized office nearby you or apply online for the subsidy.

PM Awas Yojana Subsidy Eligibility Checker: Click Here

PMAY State List

  • Chhattisgarh
  • Rajasthan
  • Haryana
  • Gujarat
  • Odisha
  • Maharashtra
  • Kerala
  • Karnataka
  • Tamil Nadu
  • Jammu & Kashmir
  • Jharkhand
  • Madhya Pradesh
  • Uttrakhand

Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana Progress Report

StateTarget to be achievedAchieved targetPercentage Rate of Completion of Set Target%
Arunachal Pradesh18,7212091.12%
Assam5.16 Lakh2.30 Lakh44.67%
Bihar21.89 Lakh8.82 Lakh40.3%
Chhattisgarh9.39 Lakh7.39 Lakh78.72%
Goa427255.85%
Gujarat3.35 Lakh2.03 Lakh60.48%
Haryana21,50217,24080.18%
Himachal Pradesh8,2856,88883.14%
Jammu & Kashmir1.02 Lakh21,19020.83%
Jharkhand8.51 Lakh5.73 Lakh67.35%
Kerala42,43116,63539.2%
Madhya Pradesh22.36 Lakh15.24 Lakh68.15%
Maharashtra8.04 Lakh4.03 Lakh50.13%
Manipur18,6408,49645.58%
Meghalaya37,94515,87341.83%
Mizoram8,1002,52631.19%
Nagaland14,3811,48310.31%
Odisha17,33,02210,96,41363.27%
Punjab24,00013,62356.76%
Rajasthan11,37,9077,43,07265.3%
Sikkim1,0791,04596.85%
Tamil Nadu5,27,5522,19,18241.55%
Tripura53,82726,22048.71%
Uttar Pradesh14.62 Lakh13.90 Lakh95.04%
Uttarakhand12,66612,35497.54%
West Bengal24.81 Lakh14.22 Lakh57.33%
Andaman & Nicobar1,37227319.9%
Dadra & Nagar Haveli7,6054115.40%
Daman and Diu151386.67%
Lakshadweep11532.61%
Puducherry0
Andhra Pradesh1.71 Lakh46,71827.33%
Karnataka2.31 Lakh79,54734.38%
Telangana0
Total1.60 Cr96.96 Lakh60.65%

Experts of our team are available 24*7 at your service. If you have any queries related to PM Awas Yojana List 2021 or प्रधानमंत्री आवास योजना लिस्ट or you want any other information regarding the PM Subsidy, PM Awas Yojana Loan Amount, Benefits of PM Awas Yojana then ask by submitting the query below.

Leave a Comment