eHRMS Manav Sampada Login Portal(*ehrms.upsdc.gov.in), UP Manav Sampada Portal/App Service

eHRMS Manav Sampada Login Portal or UP Manav Sampada Portal/App Service are mentioned at ehrms.upsdc.gov.in official website.

This article is all about eHRMS Manav Sampada Portal Login and UP Manav Sampada Portal Service. You can also use various online services related to employees. Employees can submit online leave applications and much more using this eHRMS Portal. Citizens of India are requested to see the complete information about this portal, usage, how to do various operations on this website, services offered, how to do login to eHRMS Manav Sampada Porta, registration, employee registration, etc.

eHRMS is the short name of Electronic Human Resource Management System. This portal made it easy of working for the employees and government authority. On this portal, management stays aware of the total number of employees, the retirement pattern, additional requirements in the coming year for planning recruitments, funds required for retiring employees, re-allocation of surplus employees to other Departments/organizations within the State, ACR/Property Return status, seniority lists, etc.

The module will be attached to Manav Sampada Portal

As well all know that all the teacher’s holiday account book is available on the Manav Sampada Portal (ehrms.upsdc.gov.in). The salary will be made through online mode. Therefore, a digital signature of BEO will be required by the finance and accounts office and the officer. Thus, teachers will get the salary witing the given time limit. For granting leave, the office will have a time limit and the accountability of the officer. The government will be able to keep watch on every function of the officers directly after implementing this module. Teachers and officers will easily get the information without visiting the BEO office.

e HRMS Manav Sampada Portal

eHRMS Manav Sampada Login

Known AseHRMS (Electronic Human Resource Management System)
Solution Provider NameMinistry of Electronics and Information Technology, Government of India
Portal NameManav Sampada Portal
Developed byNIC, UP State Centre, Lucknow
Government NameUP State Government
State NameUttar Pradesh
Kind of DeclarationManav Sampada Portal Services, Login, Registration
Registered departments84
Department administrators226
Total Registered employees1386735
Official Websitehttps://ehrms.upsdc.gov.in/

All the employees from the Uttar Pradesh state are invited to join this manav sampada portal up. Those who are working as registered employees should join this website to be a part of the digitalization. Here, the applicant has to upload various documents said in the rules. You can also use these documents at any time whenever asked by any government organization.

This software allows offices or HR managers to access data or alter, delete to manage the data in an organized manner. Using this data, HR, Company or Government organizations keep an eye on employees’ performance, and based on that promotion, retirement, recruitment can be done with ease.

Manav Sampada Uttar Pradesh login

An employee can log in on Manav Sampada UP Online by following the step-by-step instructions.

  • Dear applicant, kindly open the ehrms.upsdc.gov.in.
  • Find out eHRMS Login link on the top right side then click on it.

Manav Sampada Uttar Pradesh login

  • As you see the new screen, enter the following information like User Department, User ID, Password, and Captcha text.
  • Start using the services available on this portal.

Manav Sampada Uttar Pradesh user login

How to find HRMS code?

  • First of all, visit the official website of HRMS Manav Sampada Portal at https://ehrms.upsdc.gov.in/.

HRMS Code

  • Find the Public Window section from the homepage.
  • Choose the Search HRMS Code link and click on it.

Find HRMS Code

  • Choose Search By Mobile or Search By Posting Office
  • Enter mobile number if choose the first option otherwise select the department name, organization, posting district, reporting office, and designation from the
  • dropdown list and click on submit button.

How to reset the eHRMS Manav Sampada Portal password?

  • As you click on eHRMS Login and a new page will open in front of you where click on Forgot Password button.
  • Select User Department from the dropdown list.eHRMS Manav Sampada Portal Reset Password
  • Enter User ID
  • Choose Via Email or Via SMS.
  • As after entering the information, you will be redirected to the login page.
  • Enter or reset the password using the link sent via Email or SMS.

eHRMS Manav Sampada Portal Set New Password

  • Login to the portal by entering the new password reset recently.

Employee Dashboard features

  • Employee dashboard
  • View service book
  • Update contact detail
  • Upload scanned signature
  • training detail
  • Upload documents
  • exam passed detail
  • password
  • Update reporting officer
  • Employee posting detail
  • contact detail
  • salary detail
  • Other detail
  • Tour attended (last two years)
  • Leave details (last two years)
  • Change password
  • View service book
  • Update reporting officer

eHRMS Employee Dashboard Feature

View Service Book:

You will find the “View Service Book” option from the left side section of the dashboard. Everyone can check their service book so view your from this section too.

  • Personal Information: It contains personal information like Name, Identification Marks, Father Name, Blood Group, Date of Birth, Date of Retirement, Photo, Caste, Category, Current posting.
  • Address Information: In the address section, the current address of the employee and contact details are available.
  • Professional Information: Date and time of joining, Initial joining information, cadre, appointment detail, etc
  • Nomination Information: Those who have added nominees’ names or make nominations can check the detail of GPF/CPS.
  • Education/Training: The education and the training you have done in past or recent times will be shown here.
  • Family Information: Family members, background details, family members education, job, business, etc.
  • Service History: Joining, Relieving, Promotion, Transfer, Increment, Departmental Exam, Retirement, Suspension related details are provided here.
  • ACR Information: Employees can check their submitted Annual Confidential Report details.
  • Departmental Proceeding: If there is any departmental proceeding then it will show here.
  • Leave Information: Recent or Past information of leave.
  • Award Information: Award-winning information will be there.

ehrms up leave application

This software made the easiest way for applying for leave. Those who want leave must have to apply using the UP Governments M-Sthapna App. In order to download the application, you must follow the step-by-step instructions provided on this page.

The two-way process of the Leave application is described below.

  • Download m-STHAPNA android mobile application.
  • Apply for leave.

Download m sthapna app

  • Find the section named “Now MS Users can use m-STHAPNA App for Online Leave Module” on the top right side of the page.
  • Click on Download the app.
  • Again click on the Install button.
  • Wait while installing the application on the device (downloading page depends on the internet service provider).
  • Start using the application by login into this application.

download msthapna app

eHRMS Manav Sampada Portal Services

  • Productization:
    • The government authority has converted as products using Productization/ metadata standards of MeitY, using .Net MVC technology. The state government can customize as per the requirement like hosting/ security audit individually for States, configurable parameters/ forms.
  • Integration with AG office/ NSDL and salary software
    • This portal allows the authority to access various details like salary, GPF/ CPF details, estimated pension information/retirement benefits.
  • Mobile Apps on Android and Apple platforms
    • Today, every smartphone user wants to the mobile application of such portal or software that they can use during traveling or doing various other work. The mobile application platform is most demanding in this digital world so they developed software with Android and Apple platforms where applying for leaves/ tours is easy.
  • SMS-based alerts
    • It also gives alerts through SMS related to transactions related to Transfer, Joining, APAR submission, reporting, and reviewing. The registered employee gets the SMS of any transaction done using the Manav Sampada software.
  • Additional Services:
    • Pension papers generation, online leaves/ tours/other customization requests, integration with eSalary through web services and AG Office/ NSDL for GPF/CPF (for Himachal State), Online APAR/ACR/Property Returns, availability of dashboards, intelligent system for transfers, generation of pension papers, the status of payments

UP Manav Sampada Portal 

Registered Users State WIse

Department NameTotal Registered EmployeesActive EmployeesVerified Employees% of Verified Employees
ADMINISTRATIVE REFORMS DEPARTMENT74747398
AGRICULTURE19068184211732294
Agriculture Education13313300
ANIMAL HUSBANDRY11185107601073699
ARCHEOLOGY525235
AYUSH1331413302952671
BASIC EDUCATION68646165897863896896
CANE DEVELOPMENT72365710570399
Civil Aviation303000
CM Office1100
COMMERCIAL TAX90758713859998
CONSUMER PROTECTION & WEIGHTS, MEASURES780710710100
COOPERATIVE21542106176083
CULTURE2712714014
DAIRY DEVELOPMENT35431930595
Department of Public Enterprises56564885
DISTRICT GAZETTEER272727100
Election52352250696
ENERGY38337937899
Environment53753753399
EXCISE37263690368099
FINANCE52895238266850
FISHERIES95890084694
FOOD45994559455699
FOOD SAFETY AND DRUG ADMINISTRATION115811561156100
FOREST11002109821097699
GOVERNOR SECRETARIAT141141107
Handicap Welfare121212100
HIGHER EDUCATION23713235341992184
HOME32914326921473545
HOME GUARDS23982368235599
HORTICULTURE32923275327099
Housing And Urban Planning812881253103
ICDS58015670479084
INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT40953869385999
INDUSTRIES17571647163098
INFORMATION AND PUBLIC RELATIONS71070915021
IRRIGATION AND WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT51077493504622793
IT and Electronics929292100
JAL SHAKTI39753933383197
JUSTICE66865225338
KHADI AND VILLAGE INDUSTRIES721626626100
LABOUR47954634446496
LANGUAGE73734663
LEGISLATIVE33266
LOKAYUKTA616100
MEDICAL EDUCATION71067105657292
MEDICAL HEALTH & FAMILY WELFARE16240516045212633278
MINING408371371100
MINORITY WELFARE94589447928598
NCC12341231836
NEW AND RENEWABLE ENERGY3963865614
PANCHAYATI RAJ18149181377043
PARTI BHOOMI VIKAS VIBHAG272727100
PERSONNEL AND APPOINTMENT39439400
PLANNING19071848178296
Political Pension1010990
PWD41615398353905398
RAJYA SAMPATTI12131198107789
REVENUE65715639835951493
RURAL DEVELOPMENT16061159651586299
RURAL ENGINEERING34793450292484
SAD4035403545111
SAINIK KALYAN35035034999
SCERT1650164639924
SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY16716700
SECONDARY EDUCATION11411211060310532495
SERICULTURE25725525499
SOCIAL WELFARE38683846282773
SPORTS59555652894
TAX AND REGISTRATION18001727156190
TECHNICAL EDUCATION35373260309194
TEXTILE34834834699
Tourism176172172100
TRANSPORT16881679166699
URBAN DEVELOPMENT251872518619007
Vigilance Department292900
VOCATIONAL EDUCATION AND SKILL DEV64475934570596
WOMEN WELFARE97196646247
YOUTH WELFARE323323323100
Total14179891374013121471188

Registered Department

Department Name
ADMINISTRATIVE REFORMS DEPARTMENT
AGRICULTURE
Agriculture Education
ANIMAL HUSBANDRY
ARCHEOLOGY
AYUSH
BASIC EDUCATION
CANE DEVELOPMENT
Civil Aviation
CM Office
COMMERCIAL TAX
CONSUMER PROTECTION & WEIGHTS, MEASURES
COOPERATIVE
CULTURE
DAIRY DEVELOPMENT
Department of Public Enterprises
DISTRICT GAZETTEER
Election
ENERGY
Environment
EXCISE
FINANCE
FISHERIES
FOOD
FOOD SEFETY AND DRUG ADMINISTRATION
FOREST
GOVERNOR SECRETARIAT
Handicap Welfare
HIGHER EDUCATION
HOME
HOME GUARDS
HORTICULTURE
Housing And Urban Planning
ICDS
INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT
INDUSTRIES
INFORMATION AND PUBLIC RELATIONS
IRRIGATION AND WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT
IT and Electronics
JAL SHAKTI
JUSTICE
KHADI AND VILLAGE INDUSTRIES
LABOUR
LANGUAGE
LEGISLATIVE
LOKAYUKTA
MEDICAL EDUCATION
MEDICAL HEALTH & FAMILY WELFARE
MINING
MINIORITY WELFARE
MSME and Export Promotion
NCC
NEW AND RENEWABLE ENERGY
PANCHAYATI RAJ
PARTI BHOOMI VIKAS VIBHAG
PERSONNEL AND APPOINTMENT
PLANNING
Political Pension
Program Implementation
PWD
RAJYA SAMPATTI
REVENUE
RURAL DEVELOPMENT
RURAL ENGINEERING
SAD
SAINIK KALYAN
SCERT
SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY
SECONDARY EDUCATION
SERICULTURE
SOCIAL WELFARE
SPORTS
TAX AND REGISTRATION
TECHNICAL EDUCATION
TEXTILE
Tourism
TRANSPORT
URBAN DEVELOPMENT
Vigilance Department
VOCATIONAL EDUCATION AND SKILL DEV
WOMEN WELFARE
YOUTH WELFARE

We have made available eHRMS Manav Sampada Portal Login details and others on this page. If you have further queries related to this then ask us using the comment section.

Leave a Comment